Top Doctors in Southwestern Missouri

Dan D. Park
Mercy Clinic Podiatry
417-888-6708

Psychiatry
Winners (tie)
Nagib Husain Chowdhury
North Cox Hospital
417-269-6891

Alok Jain
Eustasis Psychiatric Health and Addiction
417-322-6622

Pulmonary Disease
Winner
Terrence David Coulter
Wheeler Heart and Vascular Center
417-875-3160

Finalists
Years Fatima Afroze
Wheeler Heart and Vascular Center
417-875-3160

Mitchell Amos Ahrens
Wheeler Heart and Vascular Center
417-875-3160

Uma Kalyani Edupuganti
Wheeler Heart and Vascular Center
417-875-3160

Amy Ruth Ford Turner
Wheeler Heart and Vascular Center
417-875-3160

Madhu Kalyan Pendurthi
Mercy Clinic Pulmonology
417-820-8161

Vimal Ravi
Wheeler Heart and Vascular Center
417-875-3160

Sadaf Sohrab
Mercy Clinic Pulmonology
417-820-8161

Radiation oncology
Winner
Kimberly M. Creach
Mercy Clinic Radiation Oncology
417-820-2468

Finalists
Ibrahim I.Abdalla
Hulston Cancer Center
417-269-6115

Years Fatima Afroze
Wheeler Heart and Vascular Center
417-875-3160

Mitchell Amos Ahrens
Wheeler Heart and Vascular Center
417-875-3160

Mittie Matthew Dragosljvich
Hulston Cancer Center
417-875-2607

Christopher Feleighton Estes
Mercy Clinic Radiation Oncology
417-820-2468

Nicholas Andrew Madden
Hulston Cancer Center
417-269-6115

Nathan Yenumi Tonlaar
Mercy Clinic Radiation Oncology
417-820-2468

Radiology
Winner
Craig Lee Boswell
South Cox Hospital
417-269-4056

Finalists
Martin M. Anbari
South Cox Hospital
417-269-4056

Christine Wester
South Cox Hospital
417-269-4056

James R. Wolski
South Cox Hospital
417-269-4056

Michael John Laborer
Jared Neuroscience Center
417-885-3888

Rheumatology
Winner
David Gregoire TRUE
417 Rheumatology
417-501-2644

Finalists
Jo Ellen Feugate
Mercy Clinic Rheumatology
417-888-5664

Timothy Joseph Hayes
Mercy Clinic Rheumatology
417-888-5664

Joseph L. Mayus
The Bone and Joint Center
417-875-3555

Robotics
Winner
David Allan Anderson
Ferrell Duncan Clinic
417-875-3381

Finalists
Marcus Alan Henderson
Mercy Clinic General and specialized surgery
417-820-3800

Marcia Lynn Hernandez
Mercy Clinic Oncology for Women
417-820-3554

Sports medicine
Winner
Shannon Lee Woods
The Bone and Joint Center
417-875-3800

Finalists
Landon D. Hough
Mercy Clinic Sports Medicine
417-885-3000

Royce David Moore
Mercy Clinic Sports Medicine
417-885-3000

Urgent Care
Winner
Jess LaVerne Lyon
The Turner Center – CoxHealth
417-269-9812

Finalists
Cory John Bethman
The Turner Center – CoxHealth
417-269-9812

Jamie Jones
The Turner Center – CoxHealth
417-269-9812

Urology
Winner
David Allan Anderson
Ferrell Duncan Clinic
417-875-3381

Finalists
Eric Paul Guillams
Mercy Clinic Urology
417-820-0300

Marc Joseph Milne
Ferrell Duncan Clinic
417-875-3381

Andrew David Schultz
Ferrell Duncan Clinic
417-875-3381

Pierre Joseph Trinca
Ferrell Duncan Clinic
417-875-3381

Comments are closed.